Grand Council Cryptic Masons of Alaska

Grand Council Cryptic Masons of Alaska
518 E. 14th Ste 1
Anchorage, Alaska 99501
(907) 274-8051
Email the Grand Recorder: yorkrite (at) mtaonline (dot) net


2017 Grand Council Officers


MIC John Johnson


2019 - 20 Officers

Grand Illustrious Grand Master Harry Telling
Right Illustrious Deputy Grand Master Mike Starkey
Grand Illustrious Principal Conductor of the Work Robert Monroe
Right Illustrious Grand Secretary/Treasurer Dennis Oakland
Illustrious Grand Captain of the Guard Nicholas Adair
Illustrious Grand Conductor of the Council James Hogg
Illustrious Grand Steward Jack Newell
Illustrious Grand Sentinel Charles Ward
Illustrious Grand Marshal Mike Horton
Illustrious Grand Chaplain Lee O. Seagondollar

 

 
Ambassador
M.I.C. Fred V. Angleton

Ambassador of Alaska for Most Puissant Lawrence O. Weaver
General Grand Master
General Grand Council Cryptic Masons International

 

 

Past Illustrious Grand Masters

1984 - 1985 MIC Melvyn A. Porter
1984 - 1985 MIC Melvyn A. Porter
1984 - 1985 MIC George B. Rayburn
1985 - 1986 MIC Milton M. Routzahn, Sr.**
1986 - 1987 MIC John M. "Jay" Underwood **
1987 - 1988 MIC Rodney L. Johnson
1988 - 1989 MIC Ray G. Williams
1989 - 1990 MIC Lloyd W. Triggs
1990 - 1991 MIC Howard N. Hobbs**
1991 - 1992 MIC Alfred B. Cratty**
1992 - 1993 MIC Gene R. Freeman**
1993 - 1994 MIC Emmett V. Roetman**
1994 - 1995 MIC Richard L. Holyoke**
1995 - 1996 MIC Donald W. Winters
1996 - 1997 MIC Raymond A. Gallant
1997 - 1998 MIC William B. Clucas
1998 - 1999 MIC James W. Morton **
1999 - 2000 MIC Russell A. Burnett **
2000 - 2001 MIC David A. Hunt
2001 - 2002 MIC William H. Lefferson**
2002 - 2003 MIC Stanley R. Foulke
2003 - 2004 MIC Charles O. Ashcraft
2004 - 2005 MIC Don G. Chaffin
2005 - 2006 MIC Stanley McIrvin
2006 - 2007 MIC Mitchell R. Miller
2007 - 2008 MIC Robert L. Fulton**
2008 - 2009 MIC Fred V. Angleton
2009 - 2010 MIC Leonard C. Bibler
2010 - 2011 Johnnie Wallace
2011 - 2012 MIC Littleton F. "Buck" Buxton**
2012 - 2013 MIC L. Alvin Hill, Sr.
2013 - 2014 MIC Lee O. Seagondollar
2014 - 2015 MIC Dennis N. Oakland
2015 - 2016 MIC Alvin Hill, Jr.
2016 - 2017 MIC Dave Worel
2017 - 2018 MIC John Johnson
2018 - 2019 MIC Bruce Kling
 

** Deceased

Grand York Rite of Alaska

Last updated April 10, 2019